Omni Trail Capability STR 205/75R15 LRD 8 Ply Trailer Tire on a 5 on 4.5 Black Spoked Wheel

Omni TrailSKU: TWA19950/7670BLK
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$162.92

Description

Featuring an Omni Trail Capability STR trailer tire and a Premium Service black spoked steel wheel this tire and wheel assembly will save you time from having to mount the tire to the wheel as it is ready to install. With rugged and durable construction and a free 2-year Roadside Assistance Warranty coverage, Omni Trail offers outstand peace of mind and the confidence to take on any journey. Specially designed tread pattern and radial construction provides strength, durability, and consistent performance. Wide circumferential grooves provide excellent water evacuation to reduce hydroplaning.

Tire Specs

  • Model: Capability
  • MPN: OTG0630
  • Tire Size: ST205/75R15
  • Load Range: D
  • # of Ply's: 8
  • Speed Rating: 102N
  • Mtd. Diameter (Inches): 27.1
  • Mtd. Width (Inches): 5.5
  • Rim Width (Inches): 5.5
  • Max Load (lbs): 2150/1870@65
  • Max PSI: 65
  • Tread Depth (32nds): 8.5
  • Tire Weight (lbs): 24
  • Tire Quantity: 1

Wheel Specs

  • Size: 15x6
  • Bolt Pattern: 5x4.5
  • Center Hole (Inches): 3.3
  • Offset (Inches): 0
  • Backside Spacing (Inches): 3.5
  • Load Capacity (lb): 2860
Tire and Wheel AssemblySpoked Steel Wheel5 LugReady to InstallWhite with Red and Blue Pin StripingTire and Wheel AssemblySpoked Steel Wheel5 LugReady to InstallWhite with Red and Blue Pin Striping

Features

  • Tire and Wheel Assembly
  • Spoked Steel Wheel
  • 5 Lug
  • Ready to Install
  • White with Red and Blue Pin Striping

Tire Specifications

Tire size
ST205/75R15
Overall diameter
27.1 in
Ply rating
8
Load range
D
Size & fitment
Tire sizeST205/75R15
Rim diameter15 in
Approved rim widths5.5 in
Vehicle applicationTrailer
Construction
ConstructionRadial
Ply rating8
Load rangeD
Dimensions
Overall diameter (actual)27.1 in
Tread depth (new)8.5/32"
Load & speed
Max load per tire (single)2,150 lb
Cold pressure at max load65 PSI
Speed ratingN
What's included
Package contentsMounted tire and wheel
Tires included1
General
BrandOmni Trail
MPN19950 | 7670BLK
SKUTWA19950/7670BLK
Shipping weight46 lb

Wheel & Hub Specifications

Size & fitment
Rim width6 in
Bolt pattern5 on 4.5
Center hole3.19 in
Offset0 in
Backside spacing3.5 in
Load & application
Load capacity2,860 lb

Specifications are the manufacturer's published values. Actual dimensions vary with rim width, inflation pressure and load.

Mounted dimensions

section width 27.1 in overall diameter 15 in rim diameter 5.5 in rim width
Drawn to scale from the manufacturer's published dimensions on the approved rim at the rated pressure. Actual dimensions vary with rim width, inflation pressure and load.
At a glance
Tire sizeST205/75R15
Overall diameter27.1 in
Rim diameter15 in
Approved rim width5.5 in
Tread depth (new)8.5/32"

Wheel dimensions

CROSS-SECTION INBOARD vehicle side 6 in rim width 15 in rim diameter 3.5 in backspacing0 in offset, mounting face on the centerline FACE VIEW 5 on 4.5 in bolt pattern 3.19 in center hole
Drawn to scale from the published wheel specifications. Backspacing runs from the hub mounting face to the inboard edge of the rim; a positive offset puts the mounting face outboard of the wheel centerline.
At a glance
Wheel size15 x 6 in
Bolt pattern5 on 4.5 in
Center hole3.19 in
Backspacing3.5 in
Offset0 in
Load capacity2,860 lb
Fitment GuideNot Sure It Fits?Measure your own wheel in 7 steps, with an animated drawing for each one.Open the Guide

Featuring an Omni Trail Capability STR trailer tire and a Premium Service black spoked steel wheel this tire and wheel assembly will save you time from having to mount the tire to the wheel as it is ready to install. With rugged and durable construction and a free 2-year Roadside Assistance Warranty coverage, Omni Trail offers outstand peace of mind and the confidence to take on any journey. Specially designed tread pattern and radial construction provides strength, durability, and consistent performance. Wide circumferential grooves provide excellent water evacuation to reduce hydroplaning.

Tire Specs

  • Model: Capability
  • MPN: OTG0630
  • Tire Size: ST205/75R15
  • Load Range: D
  • # of Ply's: 8
  • Speed Rating: 102N
  • Mtd. Diameter (Inches): 27.1
  • Mtd. Width (Inches): 5.5
  • Rim Width (Inches): 5.5
  • Max Load (lbs): 2150/1870@65
  • Max PSI: 65
  • Tread Depth (32nds): 8.5
  • Tire Weight (lbs): 24
  • Tire Quantity: 1

Wheel Specs

  • Size: 15x6
  • Bolt Pattern: 5x4.5
  • Center Hole (Inches): 3.3
  • Offset (Inches): 0
  • Backside Spacing (Inches): 3.5
  • Load Capacity (lb): 2860
Tire and Wheel AssemblySpoked Steel Wheel5 LugReady to InstallWhite with Red and Blue Pin StripingTire and Wheel AssemblySpoked Steel Wheel5 LugReady to InstallWhite with Red and Blue Pin Striping

Features

  • Tire and Wheel Assembly
  • Spoked Steel Wheel
  • 5 Lug
  • Ready to Install
  • White with Red and Blue Pin Striping

Recently Viewed