Marathon 20210 Pneumatic Air Universal Fit Utility Tire 4.10/3.50-4 Pack of 2

MarathonSKU: MTA7M0037[A]
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$44.14

Description

Not sure what hub length or bearing size you need? the Marathon pneumatic tire comes with an smooth ribbed tread design. Designed for wheel carts, and other small utility carts. A universal tire with a kit including spacers and ball bearings. Universal - Designed to fit these sizes: 4.10/3.50-4, 3.50-4, 4.10-4

*Please verify your current wheel assembly's measurements in order to make sure this will fit your application.*

Features

  • 2 Universal fit pneumatic tires mounted on a steel wheels
  • Tire Size: 4.10/3.50-4
  • Air filled tire with tube
  • Assembled with a 2.25" Offset Hub with Bearings to fit either 3/4" or 5/8" Shafts.
  • Also includes 1-1/4" spacer, 3-1/2" spacers, and 1-5/8" axel cap

 

Manufacturer Part Number: 20210-2PK
Tire Size: 4.10/3.50-4
Mtd. Diameter (Inches): 10.300
Mtd. Width (Inches): 3.300
Rim Diameter (Inches): 4
Max Load (lbs): 300
Wheel Shaft Size: 3/4" or 5/8" shaft
Wheel Hub Size: 2.25" offset hub
Tire Weight (lbs): 6.2120
Quantity: 2

Tire Specifications

Tire size
4.10/3.50-4
Overall diameter
10.3 in
Section width
3.3 in
Max load
300 lb
Size & fitment
Tire size4.10/3.50-4
Rim diameter4 in
Vehicle applicationLawn & Garden
Construction
Tube requirementTube type
Dimensions
Overall diameter (actual)10.3 in
Section width (actual)3.3 in
Load & speed
Max load per tire (single)300 lb
What's included
Package contents2 mounted tires and wheels
Tires included2
General
BrandMarathon
MPN20210-2PK
SKUMTA7M0037[A]
Shipping weight6.21 lb

Wheel & Hub Specifications

Hub & bearings
Hub length2.25 in
Hub positionOffset
Bore size3/4, 5/8 in
Bearing / bushingBall bearings

Specifications are the manufacturer's published values. Actual dimensions vary with rim width, inflation pressure and load.

Mounted dimensions

3.3 in section width 10.3 in overall diameter 4 in rim diameter
Drawn to scale from the manufacturer's published dimensions on the approved rim at the rated pressure. Actual dimensions vary with rim width, inflation pressure and load.
At a glance
Tire size4.10/3.50-4
Overall diameter10.3 in
Section width3.3 in
Rim diameter4 in
Wheel & hub
Hub length2.25 in
Hub positionOffset
Bore size3/4, 5/8 in
Bearing / bushingBall bearings

Not sure what hub length or bearing size you need? the Marathon pneumatic tire comes with an smooth ribbed tread design. Designed for wheel carts, and other small utility carts. A universal tire with a kit including spacers and ball bearings. Universal - Designed to fit these sizes: 4.10/3.50-4, 3.50-4, 4.10-4

*Please verify your current wheel assembly's measurements in order to make sure this will fit your application.*

 

Manufacturer Part Number: 20210-2PK
Tire Size: 4.10/3.50-4
Mtd. Diameter (Inches): 10.300
Mtd. Width (Inches): 3.300
Rim Diameter (Inches): 4
Max Load (lbs): 300
Wheel Shaft Size: 3/4" or 5/8" shaft
Wheel Hub Size: 2.25" offset hub
Tire Weight (lbs): 6.2120
Quantity: 2

Features

  • 2 Universal fit pneumatic tires mounted on a steel wheels
  • Tire Size: 4.10/3.50-4
  • Air filled tire with tube
  • Assembled with a 2.25" Offset Hub with Bearings to fit either 3/4" or 5/8" Shafts.
  • Also includes 1-1/4" spacer, 3-1/2" spacers, and 1-5/8" axel cap

Recently Viewed