Golf Cart Tire & Wheel Assembly 205/50-10 4 Ply Kenda Pro Tour on 4 on 4 White Wheel

Premium ServiceSKU: TWA454375/7570X
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$114.21

Description

Sleek low-profile look. Street-legal performance. The ultimate ready-to-roll upgrade.

Stop dealing with expensive tire shop mounting fees and wrestling with specialized low-profile tire spoons. This Pre-Mounted Tire and Wheel Assembly pairs the industry-leading, DOT-approved Kenda Pro Tour K399 tire with a heavy-duty 10-inch brilliant white steel wheel. Arriving at your door fully seated, inflated, and ready to install, this combo instantly upgrades the look and handling of your cart without the hassle of buying parts separately.

Engineered for golf course communities and paved-road driving, the K399 Pro Tour features a wide, flat footprint and a specialized tread design that provides exceptional water dispersion and a whisper-quiet ride. Paired with a rugged 10x6 steel wheel, this assembly delivers a modern, low-profile aesthetic while easily fitting under most standard golf carts without requiring a lift kit.

Technical Specifications

  • Tire Model: Pro Tour K399
  • Tire MPN: 103991025B1
  • Tire Size: 205/50-10
  • Load Range: B
  • # of Ply's: 4
  • Speed Rating: B
  • Mtd. Diameter (Inches): 18.3
  • Mtd. Width (Inches): 7.7
  • Rim Width (Inches): 6
  • Max Load (lbs): 665
  • Max PSI: 30
  • Tread Depth (32nds): 8
  • Tire Weight (lbs): 10.2
  • Wheel Size: 10x6
  • Bolt Pattern: 4 on 4
  • Center Hole (Inches): 2.82
  • Offset (Inches): 0
  • Backside Spacing (Inches): 3.5
  • Load Capacity (lb): 1200
  • Wheel Material: Solid Steel
  • Wheel Finish: White Painted
  • Load Capacity (lb): 665 per assembly
Kenda Pro Tour K399 tire: 205/50-10 size with 4-ply rating for durability and performancePre-mounted on 10x6 white steel wheel - ready to install, no assembly required4 on 4 bolt pattern fits most golf carts, utility vehicles, and light-duty applicationsClassic white steel wheel design complements golf cart and recreational vehicle styling4-ply construction delivers excellent traction, load capacity, and long-lasting performance
  • Kenda Pro Tour K399 tire: 205/50-10 size with 4-ply rating for durability and performance
  • Pre-mounted on 10x6 white steel wheel - ready to install, no assembly required
  • 4 on 4 bolt pattern fits most golf carts, utility vehicles, and light-duty applications
  • Classic white steel wheel design complements golf cart and recreational vehicle styling
  • 4-ply construction delivers excellent traction, load capacity, and long-lasting performance

Tire Specifications

Tire size
205/50-10
Overall diameter
18.3 in
Section width
7.7 in
Ply rating
4
Size & fitment
Tire size205/50-10
Rim diameter10 in
Approved rim widths6 in
PositionFront and Rear
Vehicle applicationGolf Cart
Construction
Ply rating4
Load rangeB
Dimensions
Overall diameter (actual)18.3 in
Section width (actual)7.7 in
Tread depth (new)8/32"
Load & speed
Max load per tire (single)665 lb
Cold pressure at max load30 PSI
Speed ratingB
What's included
Package contentsMounted tire and wheel
Tires included1
General
BrandPremium Service
MPN454375 | 7570X
SKUTWA454375/7570X
Shipping weight23 lb

Wheel & Hub Specifications

Size & fitment
Rim width6 in
Bolt pattern4 on 4
Center hole2.82 in
Offset0 in
Backside spacing3.5 in
Load & application
Load capacity1,200 lb

Specifications are the manufacturer's published values. Actual dimensions vary with rim width, inflation pressure and load.

Mounted dimensions

7.7 in section width 18.3 in overall diameter 10 in rim diameter 6 in rim width
Drawn to scale from the manufacturer's published dimensions on the approved rim at the rated pressure. Actual dimensions vary with rim width, inflation pressure and load.
At a glance
Tire size205/50-10
Overall diameter18.3 in
Section width7.7 in
Rim diameter10 in
Approved rim width6 in
Tread depth (new)8/32"

Wheel dimensions

CROSS-SECTION INBOARD vehicle side 6 in rim width 10 in rim diameter 3.5 in backspacing0 in offset, mounting face on the centerline FACE VIEW 4 on 4 in bolt pattern 2.82 in center hole
Drawn to scale from the published wheel specifications. Backspacing runs from the hub mounting face to the inboard edge of the rim; a positive offset puts the mounting face outboard of the wheel centerline.
At a glance
Wheel size10 x 6 in
Bolt pattern4 on 4 in
Center hole2.82 in
Backspacing3.5 in
Offset0 in
Load capacity1,200 lb
Fitment GuideNot Sure It Fits?Measure your own wheel in 7 steps, with an animated drawing for each one.Open the Guide

Sleek low-profile look. Street-legal performance. The ultimate ready-to-roll upgrade.

Stop dealing with expensive tire shop mounting fees and wrestling with specialized low-profile tire spoons. This Pre-Mounted Tire and Wheel Assembly pairs the industry-leading, DOT-approved Kenda Pro Tour K399 tire with a heavy-duty 10-inch brilliant white steel wheel. Arriving at your door fully seated, inflated, and ready to install, this combo instantly upgrades the look and handling of your cart without the hassle of buying parts separately.

Engineered for golf course communities and paved-road driving, the K399 Pro Tour features a wide, flat footprint and a specialized tread design that provides exceptional water dispersion and a whisper-quiet ride. Paired with a rugged 10x6 steel wheel, this assembly delivers a modern, low-profile aesthetic while easily fitting under most standard golf carts without requiring a lift kit.

Technical Specifications

  • Tire Model: Pro Tour K399
  • Tire MPN: 103991025B1
  • Tire Size: 205/50-10
  • Load Range: B
  • # of Ply's: 4
  • Speed Rating: B
  • Mtd. Diameter (Inches): 18.3
  • Mtd. Width (Inches): 7.7
  • Rim Width (Inches): 6
  • Max Load (lbs): 665
  • Max PSI: 30
  • Tread Depth (32nds): 8
  • Tire Weight (lbs): 10.2
  • Wheel Size: 10x6
  • Bolt Pattern: 4 on 4
  • Center Hole (Inches): 2.82
  • Offset (Inches): 0
  • Backside Spacing (Inches): 3.5
  • Load Capacity (lb): 1200
  • Wheel Material: Solid Steel
  • Wheel Finish: White Painted
  • Load Capacity (lb): 665 per assembly
Kenda Pro Tour K399 tire: 205/50-10 size with 4-ply rating for durability and performancePre-mounted on 10x6 white steel wheel - ready to install, no assembly required4 on 4 bolt pattern fits most golf carts, utility vehicles, and light-duty applicationsClassic white steel wheel design complements golf cart and recreational vehicle styling4-ply construction delivers excellent traction, load capacity, and long-lasting performance
  • Kenda Pro Tour K399 tire: 205/50-10 size with 4-ply rating for durability and performance
  • Pre-mounted on 10x6 white steel wheel - ready to install, no assembly required
  • 4 on 4 bolt pattern fits most golf carts, utility vehicles, and light-duty applications
  • Classic white steel wheel design complements golf cart and recreational vehicle styling
  • 4-ply construction delivers excellent traction, load capacity, and long-lasting performance

Features

  • Kenda Pro Tour K399 tire: 205/50-10 size with 4-ply rating for durability and performance
  • Pre-mounted on 10x6 white steel wheel - ready to install, no assembly required
  • 4 on 4 bolt pattern fits most golf carts, utility vehicles, and light-duty applications
  • Classic white steel wheel design complements golf cart and recreational vehicle styling
  • 4-ply construction delivers excellent traction, load capacity, and long-lasting performance

Recently Viewed