Golf Cart Tire & Wheel Assembly 18x8.50-8 4 Ply Kenda Hole-N-1 on 4 on 4 White Wheel

Premium ServiceSKU: TWA426400/7540X
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$88.79

Description

Bolt on and go. Maximum turf protection. The ultimate ready-to-roll upgrade.

Stop wrestling with tire spoons, pinched tubes, and expensive shop mounting fees. This Pre-Mounted Tire and Wheel Assembly pairs the industry-standard Kenda K389 Hole-N-1 golf cart tire with a heavy-duty, brilliant white steel wheel. Arriving at your door fully mounted, inflated, and ready to install, this combo gets your cart or utility trailer back on the turf in minutes.

Engineered for optimal performance on the green and around the yard, the 4-ply Kenda tire provides exceptional puncture resistance while its specialized tread ensures you never tear up delicate grass. Paired with a rugged 900-lb capacity wheel, this is the perfect replacement for worn-out, dry-rotted factory setups.

Technical Specifications

  • Tire Brand: Kenda
  • Model: Hole-N-1 K389
  • MPN: 103890868B1
  • Tire Size: 18x8.50-8
  • Load Range: B
  • # of Ply's: 4
  • Speed Rating: B
  • Mtd. Diameter (Inches): 17.6
  • Mtd. Width (Inches): 8.5
  • Rim Width (Inches): 7
  • Max Load (lbs): 815
  • Max PSI: 22
  • Tread Depth (32nds): 9.1
  • Tire Weight (lbs): 10.094
  • Wheel Size: 8" x 7"
  • Wheel Material: Solid Steel
  • Wheel Finish: White Painted
  • Bolt Pattern: 4 on 4" (4 Lugs on a 4-inch circle)
  • Max Load Capacity: 900 lbs per assembly

Tire Specifications

Tire size
18x8.50-8
Overall diameter
17.6 in
Section width
8.5 in
Ply rating
4
Size & fitment
Tire size18x8.50-8
Rim diameter8 in
Approved rim widths7 in
PositionFront and Rear
Vehicle applicationGolf Cart
Construction
Ply rating4
Load rangeB
Dimensions
Overall diameter (actual)17.6 in
Section width (actual)8.5 in
Tread depth (new)9/32"
Load & speed
Max load per tire (single)815 lb
Cold pressure at max load22 PSI
Speed ratingB
What's included
Package contentsMounted tire and wheel
Tires included1
General
BrandPremium Service
MPN426400 | 7540X
SKUTWA426400/7540X
Shipping weight16.28 lb

Wheel & Hub Specifications

Size & fitment
Rim width7 in
Bolt pattern4 on 4
Center hole2.5 in
Offset0 in
Backside spacing4 in
Load & application
Load capacity900 lb

Specifications are the manufacturer's published values. Actual dimensions vary with rim width, inflation pressure and load.

Mounted dimensions

8.5 in section width 17.6 in overall diameter 8 in rim diameter 7 in rim width
Drawn to scale from the manufacturer's published dimensions on the approved rim at the rated pressure. Actual dimensions vary with rim width, inflation pressure and load.
At a glance
Tire size18x8.50-8
Overall diameter17.6 in
Section width8.5 in
Rim diameter8 in
Approved rim width7 in
Tread depth (new)9/32"

Wheel dimensions

CROSS-SECTION INBOARD vehicle side 7 in rim width 8 in rim diameter 4 in backspacing0 in offset, mounting face on the centerline FACE VIEW 4 on 4 in bolt pattern 2.5 in center hole
Drawn to scale from the published wheel specifications. Backspacing runs from the hub mounting face to the inboard edge of the rim; a positive offset puts the mounting face outboard of the wheel centerline.
At a glance
Wheel size8 x 7 in
Bolt pattern4 on 4 in
Center hole2.5 in
Backspacing4 in
Offset0 in
Load capacity900 lb
Fitment GuideNot Sure It Fits?Measure your own wheel in 7 steps, with an animated drawing for each one.Open the Guide

Bolt on and go. Maximum turf protection. The ultimate ready-to-roll upgrade.

Stop wrestling with tire spoons, pinched tubes, and expensive shop mounting fees. This Pre-Mounted Tire and Wheel Assembly pairs the industry-standard Kenda K389 Hole-N-1 golf cart tire with a heavy-duty, brilliant white steel wheel. Arriving at your door fully mounted, inflated, and ready to install, this combo gets your cart or utility trailer back on the turf in minutes.

Engineered for optimal performance on the green and around the yard, the 4-ply Kenda tire provides exceptional puncture resistance while its specialized tread ensures you never tear up delicate grass. Paired with a rugged 900-lb capacity wheel, this is the perfect replacement for worn-out, dry-rotted factory setups.

Technical Specifications

  • Tire Brand: Kenda
  • Model: Hole-N-1 K389
  • MPN: 103890868B1
  • Tire Size: 18x8.50-8
  • Load Range: B
  • # of Ply's: 4
  • Speed Rating: B
  • Mtd. Diameter (Inches): 17.6
  • Mtd. Width (Inches): 8.5
  • Rim Width (Inches): 7
  • Max Load (lbs): 815
  • Max PSI: 22
  • Tread Depth (32nds): 9.1
  • Tire Weight (lbs): 10.094
  • Wheel Size: 8" x 7"
  • Wheel Material: Solid Steel
  • Wheel Finish: White Painted
  • Bolt Pattern: 4 on 4" (4 Lugs on a 4-inch circle)
  • Max Load Capacity: 900 lbs per assembly

Features

  • Tire and Wheel Assembly
  • Solid White Wheel
  • 4 Lug
  • Universal 4-Lug Fitment
  • Ideal Applications: Golf Carts, Lawn Mower

Recently Viewed