Deestone D901 5.30-12 LRC 6 Ply Trailer Tire on a 5 on 4.5 Spoked Wheel

DeestoneSKU: TWA19065/7610X
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$79.65

Description

Featuring a Deestone D901 trailer tire and a Premium Service white with red and blue pinstripes modular steel wheel this tire and wheel assembly will save you time from having to mount the tire to the wheel as it is ready to install. The Deestone D901 trailer tire features a 5 rib 4 groove tread design which offers excellent handling and stability.

Tire Specs

  • Model: D901
  • MPN: DS7271
  • Tire Size: 5.30-12
  • Load Range: C
  • # of Ply's: 6
  • Speed Rating: J
  • Mtd. Diameter (Inches): 22.1
  • Mtd. Width (Inches): 5.3
  • Rim Width (Inches): 4.25
  • Max Load (lbs): 1045
  • Max PSI: 80
  • Tread Depth (32nds): 6
  • Tire Weight (lbs): 10.494
  • Tire Quantity: 1

Wheel Specs

  • Size: 12x4
  • Bolt Pattern: 5x4.5
  • Center Hole (Inches): 2.95
  • Offset (Inches): 0
  • Backside Spacing (Inches): 2.5
  • Load Capacity (lb): 1520
Tire and Wheel AssemblySpoked Steel Wheel5 LugReady to InstallWhite with Red and Blue Pin StripingTire and Wheel AssemblySpoked Steel Wheel5 LugReady to InstallWhite with Red and Blue Pin Striping

Features

  • Tire and Wheel Assembly
  • Spoked Steel Wheel
  • 5 Lug
  • Ready to Install
  • White with Red and Blue Pin Striping

Tire Specifications

Tire size
5.30-12
Overall diameter
21.6 in
Section width
5.3 in
Ply rating
6
Size & fitment
Tire size5.30-12
Rim diameter12 in
Approved rim widths4.25 in
Vehicle applicationTrailer
Construction
ConstructionBias
Ply rating6
Load rangeC
Dimensions
Overall diameter (actual)21.6 in
Section width (actual)5.3 in
Tread depth (new)6/32"
Load & speed
Load index82
Max load per tire (single)1,045 lb
Cold pressure at max load80 PSI
Speed ratingJ
What's included
Package contentsMounted tire and wheel
Tires included1
General
BrandDeestone
MPN19065 | 7610X
SKUTWA19065/7610X
Shipping weight21.57 lb

Wheel & Hub Specifications

Size & fitment
Rim width4 in
Bolt pattern5 on 4.5
Center hole2.95 in
Offset0 in
Backside spacing2.5 in
Load & application
Load capacity1,520 lb

Specifications are the manufacturer's published values. Actual dimensions vary with rim width, inflation pressure and load.

Mounted dimensions

5.3 in section width 21.6 in overall diameter 12 in rim diameter 4.25 in rim width
Drawn to scale from the manufacturer's published dimensions on the approved rim at the rated pressure. Actual dimensions vary with rim width, inflation pressure and load.
At a glance
Tire size5.30-12
Overall diameter21.6 in
Section width5.3 in
Rim diameter12 in
Approved rim width4.25 in
Tread depth (new)6/32"

Wheel dimensions

CROSS-SECTION INBOARD vehicle side 4 in rim width 12 in rim diameter 2.5 in backspacing0 in offset, mounting face on the centerline FACE VIEW 5 on 4.5 in bolt pattern 2.95 in center hole
Drawn to scale from the published wheel specifications. Backspacing runs from the hub mounting face to the inboard edge of the rim; a positive offset puts the mounting face outboard of the wheel centerline.
At a glance
Wheel size12 x 4 in
Bolt pattern5 on 4.5 in
Center hole2.95 in
Backspacing2.5 in
Offset0 in
Load capacity1,520 lb
Fitment GuideNot Sure It Fits?Measure your own wheel in 7 steps, with an animated drawing for each one.Open the Guide

Featuring a Deestone D901 trailer tire and a Premium Service white with red and blue pinstripes modular steel wheel this tire and wheel assembly will save you time from having to mount the tire to the wheel as it is ready to install. The Deestone D901 trailer tire features a 5 rib 4 groove tread design which offers excellent handling and stability.

Tire Specs

  • Model: D901
  • MPN: DS7271
  • Tire Size: 5.30-12
  • Load Range: C
  • # of Ply's: 6
  • Speed Rating: J
  • Mtd. Diameter (Inches): 22.1
  • Mtd. Width (Inches): 5.3
  • Rim Width (Inches): 4.25
  • Max Load (lbs): 1045
  • Max PSI: 80
  • Tread Depth (32nds): 6
  • Tire Weight (lbs): 10.494
  • Tire Quantity: 1

Wheel Specs

  • Size: 12x4
  • Bolt Pattern: 5x4.5
  • Center Hole (Inches): 2.95
  • Offset (Inches): 0
  • Backside Spacing (Inches): 2.5
  • Load Capacity (lb): 1520
Tire and Wheel AssemblySpoked Steel Wheel5 LugReady to InstallWhite with Red and Blue Pin StripingTire and Wheel AssemblySpoked Steel Wheel5 LugReady to InstallWhite with Red and Blue Pin Striping

Features

  • Tire and Wheel Assembly
  • Spoked Steel Wheel
  • 5 Lug
  • Ready to Install
  • White with Red and Blue Pin Striping

Recently Viewed