Omni Trail Capability STR 225/75R15 LRE 10 Ply Trailer Tire on a 5 on 4.5 Black Spoked Wheel

Omni TrailSKU: TWA19970/7670BLK
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$172.27

Description

Featuring an Omni Trail Capability STR trailer tire and a Premium Service black spoked steel wheel this tire and wheel assembly will save you time from having to mount the tire to the wheel as it is ready to install. With rugged and durable construction and a free 2-year Roadside Assistance Warranty coverage, Omni Trail offers outstand peace of mind and the confidence to take on any journey.

Specially designed tread pattern and radial construction provides strength, durability, and consistent performance. Wide circumferential grooves provide excellent water evacuation to reduce hydroplaning.

Tire Specifications

Tire size
ST225/75R15
Overall diameter
28.3 in
Ply rating
10
Load range
E
Size & fitment
Tire sizeST225/75R15
Rim diameter15 in
Approved rim widths6 in
Vehicle applicationTrailer
Construction
ConstructionRadial
Ply rating10
Load rangeE
Dimensions
Overall diameter (actual)28.3 in
Tread depth (new)8.5/32"
Load & speed
Max load per tire (single)2,830 lb
Cold pressure at max load80 PSI
Speed ratingN
What's included
Package contentsMounted tire and wheel
Tires included1
General
BrandOmni Trail
MPN19970 | 7670BLK
SKUTWA19970/7670BLK
Shipping weight49.2 lb

Wheel & Hub Specifications

Size & fitment
Rim width6 in
Bolt pattern5 on 4.5
Center hole3.19 in
Offset0 in
Backside spacing3.5 in
Load & application
Load capacity2,860 lb

Specifications are the manufacturer's published values. Actual dimensions vary with rim width, inflation pressure and load.

Mounted dimensions

section width 28.3 in overall diameter 15 in rim diameter 6 in rim width
Drawn to scale from the manufacturer's published dimensions on the approved rim at the rated pressure. Actual dimensions vary with rim width, inflation pressure and load.
At a glance
Tire sizeST225/75R15
Overall diameter28.3 in
Rim diameter15 in
Approved rim width6 in
Tread depth (new)8.5/32"

Wheel dimensions

CROSS-SECTION INBOARD vehicle side 6 in rim width 15 in rim diameter 3.5 in backspacing0 in offset, mounting face on the centerline FACE VIEW 5 on 4.5 in bolt pattern 3.19 in center hole
Drawn to scale from the published wheel specifications. Backspacing runs from the hub mounting face to the inboard edge of the rim; a positive offset puts the mounting face outboard of the wheel centerline.
At a glance
Wheel size15 x 6 in
Bolt pattern5 on 4.5 in
Center hole3.19 in
Backspacing3.5 in
Offset0 in
Load capacity2,860 lb
Fitment GuideNot Sure It Fits?Measure your own wheel in 7 steps, with an animated drawing for each one.Open the Guide

Featuring an Omni Trail Capability STR trailer tire and a Premium Service black spoked steel wheel this tire and wheel assembly will save you time from having to mount the tire to the wheel as it is ready to install. With rugged and durable construction and a free 2-year Roadside Assistance Warranty coverage, Omni Trail offers outstand peace of mind and the confidence to take on any journey.

Specially designed tread pattern and radial construction provides strength, durability, and consistent performance. Wide circumferential grooves provide excellent water evacuation to reduce hydroplaning.

Features

  • Tire and Wheel Assembly
  • Spoked Steel Wheel
  • 5 Lug
  • Ready to Install
  • Wheel Color: White

Recently Viewed