Golf Cart Tire & Wheel Assembly 18x8.50-8 4 Ply Carlisle Fairway Pro on 4 on 4 White Steel Wheel

Premium ServiceSKU: TWA3351/7540x
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$104.17

Description

Dependable turf traction. Heavy-duty capacity. The ultimate ready-to-roll upgrade.

Stop wasting time at the tire shop and struggling with stubborn, dry-rotted rubber. This Pre-Mounted Tire and Wheel Assembly pairs the classic, highly dependable Carlisle Fairway Pro golf cart tire with a rugged 900-lb capacity brilliant white steel wheel. Arriving at your door fully seated, inflated, and ready to bolt on, this combination is the most efficient way to get your golf cart, utility vehicle, or yard trailer back on the turf.

Engineered for consistent, long-lasting performance, the Carlisle Fairway Pro tire features a proven sawtooth tread design that delivers excellent traction while actively protecting delicate fairway grass and manicured lawns. Upgraded to a tough 4-ply casing and mounted on a heavy-duty trailer-grade steel wheel, this assembly is built to handle heavy utility payloads without compromising a smooth, turf-friendly ride.

Tire Specifications

Tire size
18x8.50-8
Overall diameter
18.2 in
Section width
8.4 in
Ply rating
4
Size & fitment
Tire size18x8.50-8
Rim diameter8 in
Approved rim widths7 in
Vehicle applicationGolf Cart
Construction
Ply rating4
Load rangeB
Dimensions
Overall diameter (actual)18.2 in
Section width (actual)8.4 in
Tread depth (new)10/32"
Load & speed
Max load per tire (single)815 lb
Cold pressure at max load22 PSI
Speed ratingB
What's included
Package contentsMounted tire and wheel
Tires included1
General
BrandPremium Service
MPN3351 | 7540x
SKUTWA3351/7540x
Shipping weight20 lb

Wheel & Hub Specifications

Size & fitment
Rim width7 in
Bolt pattern4 on 4
Center hole2.5 in
Offset0 in
Backside spacing4 in
Load & application
Load capacity900 lb

Specifications are the manufacturer's published values. Actual dimensions vary with rim width, inflation pressure and load.

Mounted dimensions

8.4 in section width 18.2 in overall diameter 8 in rim diameter 7 in rim width
Drawn to scale from the manufacturer's published dimensions on the approved rim at the rated pressure. Actual dimensions vary with rim width, inflation pressure and load.
At a glance
Tire size18x8.50-8
Overall diameter18.2 in
Section width8.4 in
Rim diameter8 in
Approved rim width7 in
Tread depth (new)10/32"

Wheel dimensions

CROSS-SECTION INBOARD vehicle side 7 in rim width 8 in rim diameter 4 in backspacing0 in offset, mounting face on the centerline FACE VIEW 4 on 4 in bolt pattern 2.5 in center hole
Drawn to scale from the published wheel specifications. Backspacing runs from the hub mounting face to the inboard edge of the rim; a positive offset puts the mounting face outboard of the wheel centerline.
At a glance
Wheel size8 x 7 in
Bolt pattern4 on 4 in
Center hole2.5 in
Backspacing4 in
Offset0 in
Load capacity900 lb
Fitment GuideNot Sure It Fits?Measure your own wheel in 7 steps, with an animated drawing for each one.Open the Guide

Dependable turf traction. Heavy-duty capacity. The ultimate ready-to-roll upgrade.

Stop wasting time at the tire shop and struggling with stubborn, dry-rotted rubber. This Pre-Mounted Tire and Wheel Assembly pairs the classic, highly dependable Carlisle Fairway Pro golf cart tire with a rugged 900-lb capacity brilliant white steel wheel. Arriving at your door fully seated, inflated, and ready to bolt on, this combination is the most efficient way to get your golf cart, utility vehicle, or yard trailer back on the turf.

Engineered for consistent, long-lasting performance, the Carlisle Fairway Pro tire features a proven sawtooth tread design that delivers excellent traction while actively protecting delicate fairway grass and manicured lawns. Upgraded to a tough 4-ply casing and mounted on a heavy-duty trailer-grade steel wheel, this assembly is built to handle heavy utility payloads without compromising a smooth, turf-friendly ride.

Features

  • 18x8.50-8 Tire Size – Fits golf carts, utility vehicles, lawn mowers, and ATVs with compatible bolt patterns
  • 8x7 White Steel Wheel – Pre-mounted and ready to install with classic white finish that complements any vehicle aesthetic
  • 4-Ply Construction – Durable and reliable tire designed to withstand regular use on golf courses, lawns, and turf environments
  • 4 on 4 Bolt Pattern – Ensures secure fitment on standard golf cart and utility vehicle frames
  • Complete Tire and Wheel Assembly – No additional components needed; mount directly onto compatible vehicles
  • Premium Fairway Tire – Optimized tread pattern for superior traction and performance on manicured turf and fairways

Recently Viewed