Premium Service 16x6 8 on 6.5 Spoked Steel Trailer Whl White w/ Pinstripes

Premium ServiceSKU: WHL7687X
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$84.95

Description

Premium Service pairs the classic spoked profile with a verified load rating and a finish engineered for the road, not the showroom.

This one measures 16 by 6 inches on a 8 on 6.5 inch bolt pattern, rated to carry 4080 lbs, finished in white with red and blue pin stripes.

The open spoke design is functional as well as familiar: it sheds water and road grime rather than trapping it against the drum, and it vents brake heat on extended descents.

Fitment runs a 4.9 inch center hole, 0 inch offset, 3.5 inches of backside spacing. Those three dimensions determine hub and brake clearance. Verify all three against the wheel currently fitted rather than matching on diameter alone.

Every Premium Service wheel is stamped from steel and finished in durable paint rated for road salt, brine and sustained exposure. We control the specification, the load rating and the finish, and we put our name on all three.

Sold individually. Tire not included.

HOW TO MEASURE YOUR BOLT PATTERN
This wheel is 8 on 6.5 (8x165.1 mm), which means 8 studs arranged on a 6.5 inch circle. Because this hub has an even number of studs, every stud has one directly opposite it. Measure from the center of one stud straight across to the center of the stud opposite, and that measurement is your circle diameter.
Measure the hub on the trailer rather than the wheel currently fitted, because the wheel already on it may be the wrong one.
Watch for an 8 on 170 mm, a metric pattern that is close enough to look interchangeable and is not.
A wheel forced onto the wrong pattern will not seat on its lug seats correctly, and a wheel that is not seated can come off in service. If your measurement does not land on this pattern, do not order this wheel.


  • Carries up to 4080 lbs on a spoked steel trailer wheel, which is the load rating to check against your axle before ordering.
  • Measures 16 by 6 inches on a 8 on 6.5 inch bolt pattern with 8 lug holes.
  • Center hole 4.9 inches, offset 0 inches, backside spacing 3.5 inches. Match all three to your hub before ordering.
  • Finished in white with red and blue pin stripes, on a painted steel construction that resists the road salt and brine a trailer wheel lives in.
  • Sold individually, tire not included.



      Features

      • Carries up to 4080 lbs on a spoked steel trailer wheel, which is the load rating to check against your axle before ordering.
      • Measures 16 by 6 inches on an 8 on 6.5 inch bolt pattern with 8 lug holes.
      • Center hole 4.9 inches, offset 0 inches, backside spacing 3.5 inches. Match all three to your hub before ordering.
      • Finished in white with red and blue pin stripes, on a painted steel construction that resists the road salt and brine a trailer wheel lives in.
      • Sold individually, tire not included.

      Wheel Specifications

      Wheel size
      16 x 6 in
      Bolt pattern
      8 on 6.5
      Center hole
      4.9 in
      Load capacity
      4,080 lb
      Size & fitment
      Rim diameter16 in
      Rim width6 in
      Bolt pattern8 on 6.5
      Center hole4.9 in
      Offset0 in
      Backside spacing3.5 in
      Load & application
      Load capacity4,080 lb
      Vehicle applicationTrailer
      General
      BrandPremium Service
      MPNF2489166045
      SKUWHL7687X

      Specifications are the manufacturer's published values.

      Wheel dimensions

      CROSS-SECTION INBOARD vehicle side 6 in rim width 16 in rim diameter 3.5 in backspacing0 in offset, mounting face on the centerline FACE VIEW 8 on 6.5 in bolt pattern 4.9 in center hole
      Drawn to scale from the published wheel specifications. Backspacing runs from the hub mounting face to the inboard edge of the rim; a positive offset puts the mounting face outboard of the wheel centerline.
      At a glance
      Wheel size16 x 6 in
      Bolt pattern8 on 6.5 in
      Center hole4.9 in
      Backspacing3.5 in
      Offset0 in
      Load capacity4,080 lb
      Fitment GuideNot Sure It Fits?Measure your own wheel in 7 steps, with an animated drawing for each one.Open the Guide

      Premium Service pairs the classic spoked profile with a verified load rating and a finish engineered for the road, not the showroom.

      This one measures 16 by 6 inches on a 8 on 6.5 inch bolt pattern, rated to carry 4080 lbs, finished in white with red and blue pin stripes.

      The open spoke design is functional as well as familiar: it sheds water and road grime rather than trapping it against the drum, and it vents brake heat on extended descents.

      Fitment runs a 4.9 inch center hole, 0 inch offset, 3.5 inches of backside spacing. Those three dimensions determine hub and brake clearance. Verify all three against the wheel currently fitted rather than matching on diameter alone.

      Every Premium Service wheel is stamped from steel and finished in durable paint rated for road salt, brine and sustained exposure. We control the specification, the load rating and the finish, and we put our name on all three.

      Sold individually. Tire not included.

      HOW TO MEASURE YOUR BOLT PATTERN
      This wheel is 8 on 6.5 (8x165.1 mm), which means 8 studs arranged on a 6.5 inch circle. Because this hub has an even number of studs, every stud has one directly opposite it. Measure from the center of one stud straight across to the center of the stud opposite, and that measurement is your circle diameter.
      Measure the hub on the trailer rather than the wheel currently fitted, because the wheel already on it may be the wrong one.
      Watch for an 8 on 170 mm, a metric pattern that is close enough to look interchangeable and is not.
      A wheel forced onto the wrong pattern will not seat on its lug seats correctly, and a wheel that is not seated can come off in service. If your measurement does not land on this pattern, do not order this wheel.


      • Carries up to 4080 lbs on a spoked steel trailer wheel, which is the load rating to check against your axle before ordering.
      • Measures 16 by 6 inches on a 8 on 6.5 inch bolt pattern with 8 lug holes.
      • Center hole 4.9 inches, offset 0 inches, backside spacing 3.5 inches. Match all three to your hub before ordering.
      • Finished in white with red and blue pin stripes, on a painted steel construction that resists the road salt and brine a trailer wheel lives in.
      • Sold individually, tire not included.


          Features

          • Carries up to 4080 lbs on a spoked steel trailer wheel, which is the load rating to check against your axle before ordering.
          • Measures 16 by 6 inches on an 8 on 6.5 inch bolt pattern with 8 lug holes.
          • Center hole 4.9 inches, offset 0 inches, backside spacing 3.5 inches. Match all three to your hub before ordering.
          • Finished in white with red and blue pin stripes, on a painted steel construction that resists the road salt and brine a trailer wheel lives in.
          • Sold individually, tire not included.

          Recently Viewed