Rueda de acero blanca para remolque 8x3.75 5 en 4.5 - Paquete de 2

Premium ServiceSKU: WHL7510X[A]
0 reseña

Precio:
Precio de venta$57.90

Descripción

Rueda de remolque de acero blanco de 8x3.75 con patrón de pernos de 5 en 4.5 y una capacidad de carga de 900 lbs. Incluye 2 ruedas.

Especificaciones de la rueda

  • Tamaño: 8x3.75
  • Patrón de pernos: 5x4.5
  • Agujero central (pulgadas): 2.82
  • Desplazamiento (pulgadas): 0
  • Espacio trasero (pulgadas): 2.38
  • Capacidad de carga (lb): 900

Rueda de remolque de acero macizo5 orificios para pernosPara neumáticos que requieren ruedas de 8 pulgadasColor: BlancoAcabado pintado

Wheel Specifications

Wheel size
8 x 3.75 in
Bolt pattern
5 on 4.5
Center hole
2.82 in
Load capacity
900 lb
Size & fitment
Rim diameter8 in
Rim width3.75 in
Bolt pattern5 on 4.5
Center hole2.82 in
Offset0 in
Backside spacing2.38 in
Load & application
Load capacity900 lb
Vehicle applicationTrailer
General
BrandPremium Service
MPNL0803755001-2PK
SKUWHL7510X[A]
Shipping weight8.88 lb

Specifications are the manufacturer's published values.

Wheel dimensions

CROSS-SECTION INBOARD vehicle side 3.75 in rim width 8 in rim diameter 2.38 in backspacing0 in offset, mounting face on the centerline FACE VIEW 5 on 4.5 in bolt pattern 2.82 in center hole
Drawn to scale from the published wheel specifications. Backspacing runs from the hub mounting face to the inboard edge of the rim; a positive offset puts the mounting face outboard of the wheel centerline.
At a glance
Wheel size8 x 3.75 in
Bolt pattern5 on 4.5 in
Center hole2.82 in
Backspacing2.38 in
Offset0 in
Load capacity900 lb
Fitment GuideNot Sure It Fits?Measure your own wheel in 7 steps, with an animated drawing for each one.Open the Guide

Rueda de remolque de acero blanco de 8x3.75 con patrón de pernos de 5 en 4.5 y una capacidad de carga de 900 lbs. Incluye 2 ruedas.

Especificaciones de la rueda

  • Tamaño: 8x3.75
  • Patrón de pernos: 5x4.5
  • Agujero central (pulgadas): 2.82
  • Desplazamiento (pulgadas): 0
  • Espacio trasero (pulgadas): 2.38
  • Capacidad de carga (lb): 900

Rueda de remolque de acero macizo5 orificios para pernosPara neumáticos que requieren ruedas de 8 pulgadasColor: BlancoAcabado pintado

Features

  • Carries up to 900 lbs on a solid center steel trailer wheel, which is the load rating to check against your axle before ordering.
  • Measures 8 by 3.75 inches on a 5 on 4.5 inch bolt pattern with 5 lug holes.
  • Center hole 2.82 inches, offset 0 inches, backside spacing 2.38 inches. Match all three to your hub before ordering.
  • Finished in white, on a painted steel construction that resists the road salt and brine a trailer wheel lives in.
  • Ships as a pack of 2, tires not included.

Visto recientemente