Carlisle 8x5.375 5 en 4.5 Llanta de acero para remolque - Blanca - Desplazamiento de .75"

CarlisleSKU: WHL7532
0 reseña

Precio:
Precio de venta$118.33

WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

Descripción

Llanta de remolque de acero blanco de alta velocidad Carlisle 8x5.375 con patrón de pernos de 5 en 4.5, un desplazamiento de -0.75" y una capacidad de carga de 1075 lbs.

Especificaciones de la rueda

  • Tamaño: 8x5.375
  • Patrón de pernos: 5x4.5
  • Orificio central (pulgadas): 2.812
  • Desplazamiento (pulgadas): 0
  • Espacio trasero (pulgadas): 2.25
  • Capacidad de carga (lb): 1075

Wheel Specifications

Wheel size
8 x 5.375 in
Bolt pattern
5 on 4.5
Center hole
2.812 in
Load capacity
1,075 lb
Size & fitment
Rim diameter8 in
Rim width5.375 in
Bolt pattern5 on 4.5
Center hole2.812 in
Offset-0.75 in
Backside spacing2.25 in
Load & application
Load capacity1,075 lb
Vehicle applicationTrailer
General
BrandCarlisle
MPN0815295266B
SKUWHL7532
Shipping weight5.65 lb

Specifications are the manufacturer's published values.

Wheel dimensions

CROSS-SECTION INBOARD vehicle side 5.375 in rim width 8 in rim diameter 2.25 in backspacing -0.75 in offset, toward inboard FACE VIEW 5 on 4.5 in bolt pattern 2.812 in center hole
Drawn to scale from the published wheel specifications. Backspacing runs from the hub mounting face to the inboard edge of the rim; a positive offset puts the mounting face outboard of the wheel centerline.
At a glance
Wheel size8 x 5.375 in
Bolt pattern5 on 4.5 in
Center hole2.812 in
Backspacing2.25 in
Offset-0.75 in
Load capacity1,075 lb
Fitment GuideNot Sure It Fits?Measure your own wheel in 7 steps, with an animated drawing for each one.Open the Guide

Llanta de remolque de acero blanco de alta velocidad Carlisle 8x5.375 con patrón de pernos de 5 en 4.5, un desplazamiento de -0.75" y una capacidad de carga de 1075 lbs.

Especificaciones de la rueda

  • Tamaño: 8x5.375
  • Patrón de pernos: 5x4.5
  • Orificio central (pulgadas): 2.812
  • Desplazamiento (pulgadas): 0
  • Espacio trasero (pulgadas): 2.25
  • Capacidad de carga (lb): 1075

Features

  • Carries up to 1075 lbs on a solid center steel trailer wheel, which is the load rating to check against your axle before ordering.
  • Measures 8 by 5.375 inches on a 5 on 4.5 inch bolt pattern with 5 lug holes.
  • Center hole 2.812 inches, offset -0.75 inches, backside spacing 2.25 inches. Match all three to your hub before ordering.
  • Finished in white, on a painted steel construction that resists the road salt and brine a trailer wheel lives in.
  • Sold individually, tire not included.

Visto recientemente