Llanta de remolque de acero modular Carlisle 16x6 8 en 6.5 - Plata

CarlisleSKU: WHL7691HD
0 reseña

Precio:
Precio de venta$114.95

WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.

Descripción

Llanta de remolque modular de acero plateada 16x6 8 en 6.5 con una capacidad de carga máxima de 4480 lb. Esta llanta es ideal para aplicaciones en remolques de barcos, carga, caballos y ganado, vehículos recreativos (RV) y remolques especializados.

Especificaciones de la llanta

  • Tamaño: 16x6
  • Patrón de pernos: 8x6.5
  • Agujero central (pulgadas): 4.902
  • Offset (pulgadas): 0
  • Espacio trasero (pulgadas): 3.553
  • Capacidad de carga (lb): 4480

Wheel Specifications

Wheel size
16 x 6 in
Bolt pattern
8 on 6.5
Center hole
4.902 in
Load capacity
4,480 lb
Size & fitment
Rim diameter16 in
Rim width6 in
Bolt pattern8 on 6.5
Center hole4.902 in
Offset0 in
Backside spacing3.553 in
Load & application
Load capacity4,480 lb
Vehicle applicationTrailer
General
BrandCarlisle
MPN1622670284B
SKUWHL7691HD
Shipping weight32.65 lb

Specifications are the manufacturer's published values.

Wheel dimensions

CROSS-SECTION INBOARD vehicle side 6 in rim width 16 in rim diameter 3.553 in backspacing0 in offset, mounting face on the centerline FACE VIEW 8 on 6.5 in bolt pattern 4.902 in center hole
Drawn to scale from the published wheel specifications. Backspacing runs from the hub mounting face to the inboard edge of the rim; a positive offset puts the mounting face outboard of the wheel centerline.
At a glance
Wheel size16 x 6 in
Bolt pattern8 on 6.5 in
Center hole4.902 in
Backspacing3.553 in
Offset0 in
Load capacity4,480 lb
Fitment GuideNot Sure It Fits?Measure your own wheel in 7 steps, with an animated drawing for each one.Open the Guide

Llanta de remolque modular de acero plateada 16x6 8 en 6.5 con una capacidad de carga máxima de 4480 lb. Esta llanta es ideal para aplicaciones en remolques de barcos, carga, caballos y ganado, vehículos recreativos (RV) y remolques especializados.

Especificaciones de la llanta

  • Tamaño: 16x6
  • Patrón de pernos: 8x6.5
  • Agujero central (pulgadas): 4.902
  • Offset (pulgadas): 0
  • Espacio trasero (pulgadas): 3.553
  • Capacidad de carga (lb): 4480

Features

  • Carries up to 4480 lbs on a modular steel trailer wheel, which is the load rating to check against your axle before ordering.
  • Measures 16 by 6 inches on an 8 on 6.5 inch bolt pattern with 8 lug holes.
  • Center hole 4.902 inches, offset 0 inches, backside spacing 3.553 inches. Match all three to your hub before ordering.
  • Finished in silver, on a painted steel construction that resists the road salt and brine a trailer wheel lives in.
  • Sold individually, tire not included.

Visto recientemente