Llanta de implemento blanco hueso de 15" x 6" 6-6 +1.125

WoldSKU: WHL7679
0 reseña

Precio:
Precio de venta$147.13

Descripción

Rueda para implementos de 15" x 6" 6-6 +1.125 blanco hueso

Wheel Specifications

Wheel size
15 x 6 in
Bolt pattern
6 on 6
Center hole
4.63 in
Load capacity
2,800 lb
Size & fitment
Rim diameter15 in
Rim width6 in
Bolt pattern6 on 6
Center hole4.63 in
Offset1.125 in
Backside spacing4.625 in
Load & application
Load capacity2,800 lb
Vehicle applicationAgricultural
General
BrandWold
SKUWHL7679

Specifications are the manufacturer's published values.

Wheel dimensions

CROSS-SECTION INBOARD vehicle side 6 in rim width 15 in rim diameter 4.625 in backspacing +1.125 in offset, toward outboard FACE VIEW 6 on 6 in bolt pattern 4.63 in center hole
Drawn to scale from the published wheel specifications. Backspacing runs from the hub mounting face to the inboard edge of the rim; a positive offset puts the mounting face outboard of the wheel centerline.
At a glance
Wheel size15 x 6 in
Bolt pattern6 on 6 in
Center hole4.63 in
Backspacing4.625 in
Offset+1.125 in
Load capacity2,800 lb
Fitment GuideNot Sure It Fits?Measure your own wheel in 7 steps, with an animated drawing for each one.Open the Guide

Rueda para implementos de 15" x 6" 6-6 +1.125 blanco hueso

Features

  • Carries up to 2,800 lbs on a steel implement wheel built for farm equipment rather than highway trailers.
  • Measures 15 by 6 inches with a 1 1/8 inch positive offset and 4 5/8 inches of backside spacing, so most of the wheel sits inboard of the hub face.
  • Fits implements, wagons and utility equipment on a 6 on 6 hub, with a 4.63 inch center hole.
  • Welded steel construction with six 5/8 inch bolt holes countersunk at 90 degrees, finished in Off-Clove White.
  • Sold individually, tire not included. Use lug nuts or bolts with a 90 degree seat, and confirm bolt pattern and offset against your hub before ordering.

Visto recientemente